Our Staff

Karl E. Anderson
Karl E. Anderson
(IREC)-International Recruitment
International Recruiter
Karen Beitle
Karen Beitle
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Professional Assistant I
Susan Glenn Byram
Susan Glenn Byram
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Asst. Dir. Grad & Int'l Admiss
Cameron Caja
Cameron Caja
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Visiting Student Coordinator
Amanda Cantu
Amanda Cantu
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Dir. of GSIE Communications
Vince Capps
Vince Capps
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Computer Support Specialist
Elizabeth S. Carneal
Elizabeth S. Carneal
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Project/Program Specialist
Catherine Lynn Cunningham
Catherine Lynn Cunningham
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Sponsored Student Prog Coord
Andrew Dorman
Andrew Dorman
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Webmaster
Melissa Jean Erwin
Melissa Jean Erwin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Financial Affairs
Terri M. Fisher
Terri M. Fisher
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the Assoc. Dean
James Flammer
James Flammer
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Student Development Specialist
Gloria Ann Flores Passmore
Gloria Ann Flores Passmore
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsor Student Programs
Director of Spon Stu Programs
Cassie E. Franklin
Cassie E. Franklin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Asst to the Dean
Michael C. Freeman
Michael C. Freeman
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Director
Cassandra Gronendyke
Cassandra Gronendyke
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Program Coordinator
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Director of Graduate Fellowships and Student Support
Jacob Ian Hiatt
Jacob Ian Hiatt
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsor Student Programs
SSP Scholarship Coordinator
Audra Johnston
Audra Johnston
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Associate Director
Renee Jones-Hearon
Renee Jones-Hearon
(MEPH)-Microelectronics-Photonics
Project/Program Specialist
Meng Kong
Meng Kong
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Data Analyst
Patricia R. Koski
Patricia R. Koski
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Deanof GSIE
JoAnn C. Kvamme
JoAnn C. Kvamme
(ENDY)-Environmental Dynamics
Program Coordinator
Beverly Lackey
Beverly Lackey
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
OPMG Admissions Analyst
Mark Larmoyeux
Mark Larmoyeux
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Technology
Paula Lasner
Paula Lasner
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistantship Tuition Process
Jacob R. London
Jacob R. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Computer Support Technician
Heather M. London
Heather M. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Administrative Specialist III
Kimberly D. London
Kimberly D. London
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Lead Admiss Scanning/Empower
DeDe Long
DeDe Long
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Director
Sarah L. Malloy
Sarah L. Malloy
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Associate Director
Leigh A. Marshall
Leigh A. Marshall
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Domestic Admiss Analyst
Cassandra L. McCraw
Cassandra L. McCraw
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Domestic Admissions Analyst
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Data Entry Center Int'l Admiss
Yassaman Mirdamadi
Yassaman Mirdamadi
(TEST)-Testing Services
Director, Testing Services
Veronica Mobley
Veronica Mobley
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Study Abroad Advisor
Laura Moix
Laura Moix
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Assistant Director
Melissa Moon
Melissa Moon
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Thesis/Dissertation
Therese Moreno
Therese Moreno
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Administrative Specialist II
Lynn Mosesso
Lynn Mosesso
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Dir-Grad&Int'l Recr&Adm
Kim LaScola Needy
Kim LaScola Needy
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Dean for the Graduate School and International Education
and Dean of Graduate School and International Education
Julie K. Olsen
Julie K. Olsen
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Development, Graduate School and International Education, Research and Economic Development
Cheri Michelle Poellot
Cheri Michelle Poellot
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Administrative Support Supervisor
Brian T. Poepsel
Brian T. Poepsel
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Program Manager
Michael D. Rau
Michael D. Rau
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsor Programs
Student Support Coor./PAPSS
Sedivy S. Reigh
Sedivy S. Reigh
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Office Mger,HR Liaison,PeoplAd
Julie A. Rogers
Julie A. Rogers
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Registration, retroactive cred
Curt R. Rom
Curt R. Rom
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean for Int'l Ed.
Katie Sabo
Katie Sabo
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Administrative Specialist II
Chris Serio
Chris Serio
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Int'l Credential/transf credit
Steven Sevic
Steven Sevic
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
issLink Coordinator
Rabia Shattuck
Rabia Shattuck
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Student Applications Spec
Cynthia Jane Smith
Cynthia Jane Smith
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Assistant Director, Outreach
Brittany D. Smith
Brittany D. Smith
(TEST)-Testing Services
Administrative Specialist II
Amy L. Smith
Amy L. Smith
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Administrative Specialist II
LeAnn Suggs
LeAnn Suggs
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Asst. Director of UAConnect Support
Grace Tjoclinton
Grace Tjoclinton
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Administrative Specialist II
Mayra G. Torres
Mayra G. Torres
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsor Programs
Assoc Dir for Special Programs
Andrew VanLew
Andrew VanLew
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
International Student Advisor
Jason Steven Weaver
Jason Steven Weaver
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Data Entry Center Dom Admiss
Kathryn Renee Wedding
Kathryn Renee Wedding
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Office Manager
Romona L. West
Romona L. West
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Asst Dir Grad Recruit/Outreach
Madison Anne Wieters
Madison Anne Wieters
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Clerical Assistant I
Samina Yasmin
Samina Yasmin
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Student Applications Spec