Our Staff

Aaron Abbott
Aaron Abbott
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Assistant Director of Graduate Recruitment
Karl E. Anderson
Karl E. Anderson
(IREC)-International Recruitment
International Recruiter
Julie Marie Brogan
Julie Marie Brogan
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Student Applications Spec
John Mark Cagle II
John Mark Cagle II
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Recruitment and Marketing Specialist
Cameron Caja
Cameron Caja
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Asst. Dir. Custom & Short Prog
Amanda Cantu
Amanda Cantu
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Registration and Graduation
GSIE Communications Director
Vince Capps
Vince Capps
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Computer Support Specialist
Catherine Lynn Cunningham
Catherine Lynn Cunningham
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Sponsored Student Prog Coord
Andrew Dorman
Andrew Dorman
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Registration and Graduation
Webmaster
Melissa Jean Erwin
Melissa Jean Erwin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Financial Affairs
Terri M. Fisher
Terri M. Fisher
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the Assoc. Dean
James Flammer
James Flammer
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Student Development Specialist
Gloria Ann Flores Passmore
Gloria Ann Flores Passmore
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsor Student Programs
Director of Spon Stu Programs
Cassie E. Franklin
Cassie E. Franklin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Asst to the Dean
Michael C. Freeman
Michael C. Freeman
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Director
Emily Hannah Graham
Emily Hannah Graham
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Deans' Office Admin Spec
Suzie Greer
Suzie Greer
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Director of GSIE Financial Affairs
Guymon Hall
Guymon Hall
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Software Support Analyst
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Director of Graduate Fellowships and Student Support
Jacob Ian Hiatt
Jacob Ian Hiatt
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsor Student Programs
SSP Scholarship Coordinator
Audra Johnston
Audra Johnston
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Associate Director, ISS
Renee Jones-Hearon
Renee Jones-Hearon
(MEPH)-Microelectronics-Photonics
Project/Program Specialist
Meng Kong
Meng Kong
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Data Analyst
Patricia R. Koski
Patricia R. Koski
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Deanof GSIE
Casey S. Kraichoke
Casey S. Kraichoke
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Foreign Student Advisor
JoAnn C. Kvamme
JoAnn C. Kvamme
(ENDY)-Environmental Dynamics
Assistant Director, Environmental Dynamics Program
Beverly Lackey
Beverly Lackey
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
OPMG Admissions Analyst
Mark Larmoyeux
Mark Larmoyeux
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Technology
Paula Lasner
Paula Lasner
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistantship Tuition Process
Heather M. London
Heather M. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Computer Support Technician
Kimberly D. London
Kimberly D. London
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Lead Admiss Scanning/Empower
Jacob R. London
Jacob R. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Associate Director
Sarah L. Malloy
Sarah L. Malloy
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Director, Study Abroad
Leigh Ann Marshall
Leigh Ann Marshall
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Registration and Graduation
Graduation Specialist
Cassandra L. McCraw
Cassandra L. McCraw
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Domestic Admissions Analyst
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Data Entry Center Int'l Admiss
Yassaman Mirdamadi
Yassaman Mirdamadi
(TEST)-Testing Services
Director, Testing Services
Veronica Mobley
Veronica Mobley
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Assistant Director
Laura Moix
Laura Moix
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Registration and Graduation
Assistant Director
Therese Moreno
Therese Moreno
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Administrative Specialist II
Lynn Mosesso
Lynn Mosesso
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Dir-Grad&Int'l Recr&Adm
Haxhire Myrteza
Haxhire Myrteza
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Program Coordinator
Kim LaScola Needy
Kim LaScola Needy
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Dean of the Graduate School and International Education
Professor of Industrial Engineering
Julie K. Olsen
Julie K. Olsen
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Development, Graduate School and International Education, Research and Economic Development
Cheri Michelle Poellot
Cheri Michelle Poellot
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Administrative Support Supervisor
Brian T. Poepsel
Brian T. Poepsel
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Assistant Director
Michael D. Rau
Michael D. Rau
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsor Programs
Student Support Coor./PAPSS
Sedivy S. Reigh
Sedivy S. Reigh
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of GSIE HR
Julie A. Rogers
Julie A. Rogers
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Registration and Graduation
Registration, retroactive cred
Curt R. Rom
Curt R. Rom
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean for Int'l Ed.
Katie Sabo
Katie Sabo
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Study Abroad Advisor
Chris Serio
Chris Serio
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Int'l Credential/transf credit
Steven Sevic
Steven Sevic
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
issLink Coordinator
Rabia Shattuck
Rabia Shattuck
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Student Applications Spec
Cynthia Jane Smith
Cynthia Jane Smith
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Assistant Director for Outreach
Kalynn Marie Smith
Kalynn Marie Smith
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Student Applications Specialist
LeAnn Suggs
LeAnn Suggs
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Asst. Director of UAConnect Support
Mayra G. Torres
Mayra G. Torres
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsor Programs
Assoc Dir for Special Programs
Andrew VanLew
Andrew VanLew
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
International Student Advisor
Carol Ann Wade
Carol Ann Wade
(GRAD)-Graduate School
International Program Accounting
Drew Walker
Drew Walker
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Compliance Specialist
Erich Washausen
Erich Washausen
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Student Applications Spec
Jason Steven Weaver
Jason Steven Weaver
(GADM)-Grad/International Administration
Data Entry Center Dom Admiss
Kathryn Renee Wedding
Kathryn Renee Wedding
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Office Manager/Analyst
Romona L. West
Romona L. West
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Assistant Director, Graduate Recruitment & Outreach
Kathy White
Kathy White
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Fiscal Support Supervisor