Our Staff

Lindsey Susan Aloia
Lindsey Susan Aloia
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean for International Education
GEAR 213F
Niki Avery
Niki Avery
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Director of Graduate & International Admissions
Alyssa Ball
Alyssa Ball
(TEST)-Testing Services
Test Center Manager
Madison Barnes
Madison Barnes
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Study Abroad Advisor for College of Engineering
Miranda Behrends
Miranda Behrends
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Study Abroad Advisor for COEHP & Bumpers
Ed Bengtson
Ed Bengtson
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean
Associate Professor
Kelsey M. Berkel
Kelsey M. Berkel
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Administrative Analyst for GRAD Admissions
GEAR 044
Jacob Brugger
Jacob Brugger
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Student Information Systems and CRM Integration Technical Lead
Holly Christine Buchanan
Holly Christine Buchanan
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Fellowship Program Specialist
Casey Bundy
Casey Bundy
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Computer Support Technician
Julie Lynn Burden
Julie Lynn Burden
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Director of Financial Affairs GSIE
Madison Bynum
Madison Bynum
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
SLATE Admissions Manager and Student System Technical Lead
Rebecca Kaye Carpenter de Cortina
Rebecca Kaye Carpenter de Cortina
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
Director of Sponsored Student and Special Programs
Charles Scott Christian
Charles Scott Christian
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Data Analyst
Kerry Cole
Kerry Cole
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Associate Director of Graduate Fellowships and Program Support
GEAR 273A
Lauren Denny
Lauren Denny
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
ISS Front Desk Administrator
HOLR 104A
Clark Eckels
Clark Eckels
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
iFriend Coordinator
Melissa Jean Erwin
Melissa Jean Erwin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant Dean and Director of Financial Affairs, GSIE
GEAR 208B
Cassie E. Franklin
Cassie E. Franklin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the Dean
Hannah Claire Franklin
Hannah Claire Franklin
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
GSIE Student Applications Specialist
GEAR 044
Tracy Ellen Gamarra
Tracy Ellen Gamarra
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Credential Evaluation Coordinator
Patricia Gamboa
Patricia Gamboa
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant Dean
GRAD 112A
Guymon Hall
Guymon Hall
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Technology and Data Support
Renee Hearon
Renee Hearon
(MEPH)-Microelectronics-Photonics
MEPH Program Specialist
Benjamin Hilliard
Benjamin Hilliard
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Office Manager for Study Abroad
Phyllis Howell
Phyllis Howell
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the Associate Deans
Ashlie French Ivey
Ashlie French Ivey
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Administrative Analyst
Cody Jendro
Cody Jendro
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Web Coordinator and Content Strategist
GEAR 272
Kim Jennings
Kim Jennings
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Admissions Customer Service Manager
Audra Johnston
Audra Johnston
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Associate Director of International Students & Scholars
HOLC
Beverly Lackey
Beverly Lackey
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Graduate Admissions Specialist
GEAR
Paula Lasner
Paula Lasner
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Graduate Tuition Awards Specialist
GEAR
Jacob R. London
Jacob R. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Director of Testing Services
Paul Maliska
Paul Maliska
(TEST)-Testing Services
Test Center Manager
Wendy McBride
Wendy McBride
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Coordinator and Instructor of English Language and Culture Program
Ashton McEntyre
Ashton McEntyre
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Administrative Analyst for GRAD Admissions
GEAR 044
Tim Meadows
Tim Meadows
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director and Instructor of Intensive English Program
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Data Entry Center International Admissions
GEAR 044
Gabrielle Miller
Gabrielle Miller
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
GSIE Student Applications Specialist
GEAR 044
Kayla Milner
Kayla Milner
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
International Student Advisor
Therese Moreno
Therese Moreno
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Graduate Fellowships and Program Support Assistant
GEAR 013
Ai Nakanishi
Ai Nakanishi
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsored Programs
SSSP Coordinator for International Special Programs
FUTR 158
Thomas Nelson
Thomas Nelson
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Administrative Analyst-Graduation Services
GEAR 213
Cay Nickell
Cay Nickell
(ENDY)-Environmental Dynamics
Assistant Director of Environmental Dynamics
Alex Oldham
Alex Oldham
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Janelle Olsen
Janelle Olsen
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
Sponsored Student Advisor & Scholarship Coordinator
Rachel Owsley
Rachel Owsley
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Graduate Student Recruitment Specialist
Sara Parrott
Sara Parrott
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Director of International Students and Scholars
Nick Pevato
Nick Pevato
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
International Student Advisor
Brian T. Poepsel
Brian T. Poepsel
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Assistant Director, Study Abroad
Ed Pohl
Ed Pohl
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Professor & Dean of Graduate School and International Education
The Twenty-First Century Professorship in Engineering
GEAR 113B
Joseph Poniatowski
Joseph Poniatowski
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Instructor of English Language and Culture Program
John Post
John Post
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Director of Communications and Marketing
Falen Province
Falen Province
(TEST)-Testing Services
Work Study - Testing Services
Umer Rahman
Umer Rahman
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Director of Graduate Student Support
Sedivy S. Reigh
Sedivy S. Reigh
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of GSIE Human Resources
Julie A. Rogers
Julie A. Rogers
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Out-of-Career Registration & Retroactive Graduate Credit
Jennifer Sandridge
Jennifer Sandridge
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Associate Director of Admissions Operations
Steven Sevic
Steven Sevic
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
issLink Coordinator
HOLR 107B
Karen Shumate
Karen Shumate
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Deans' Office Front Desk Administrator
Amber D. Sisemore
Amber D. Sisemore
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Accounting
Cynthia Jane Smith
Cynthia Jane Smith
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Assistant Director for Outreach, ISS
Sara L. Spillars
Sara L. Spillars
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
GSIE Student Applications Specialist
GEAR 044
Kat Stoddard
Kat Stoddard
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Study Abroad Advisor for Walton College
Cassandra Thomas
Cassandra Thomas
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Social Media and Content Strategist
Alexandra Thomas
Alexandra Thomas
(TEST)-Testing Services
Test Center Specialist
Mayra G. Torres
Mayra G. Torres
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsored Programs
Associate Director for Special Programs (PAPSS)
Christina Trammell
Christina Trammell
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Accountant II
GEAR
Andrew VanLew
Andrew VanLew
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Graduate and International Recruitment Coordinator
Abigail Frances Vest
Abigail Frances Vest
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Student Applications Specialist
Jason Steven Weaver
Jason Steven Weaver
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Data Entry Center Domestic Admissions
GEAR 044