Our Staff

Karl E. Anderson
Karl E. Anderson
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Assistant Director of Int'l & Domestic Student Recruitment
GEAR
Namiko Bagirimvano
Namiko Bagirimvano
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
Director of Sponsored Student and Special Programs
FUTR
Madison Barnes
Madison Barnes
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Study Abroad HEI Program Coordinator (Exempt)
Alyssa Becton
Alyssa Becton
(TEST)-Testing Services
Testing Assistant
Ruby May Bowles
Ruby May Bowles
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Project/Program Specialist
Casey Bundy
Casey Bundy
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Computer Support Technician
Julie Lynn Burden
Julie Lynn Burden
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Director of Financial Affairs GSIE
GEAR
Kerry Cole
Kerry Cole
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Associate Director of Graduate Fellowships and Program Support
GEAR
Lauren Denny
Lauren Denny
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
ISS Front Desk Administrator
Andrew Dorman
Andrew Dorman
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Manager of Web & Design Services
GEAR
Melissa Jean Erwin
Melissa Jean Erwin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant Dean and Director of Financial Affairs, GSIE
Cassie E. Franklin
Cassie E. Franklin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the Dean
Hannah Claire Franklin
Hannah Claire Franklin
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Graduate Admissions Specialist
GEAR 044
Michael C. Freeman
Michael C. Freeman
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Director of International Students & Scholars
HOLC
Patricia Gamboa
Patricia Gamboa
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Graduate & International Recruitment and Admissions
Jim Gigantino
Jim Gigantino
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean, Graduate School & International Education
Professor
Jana Green
Jana Green
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
International Credential Evaluator
GEAR
Fran W. Hagstrom
Fran W. Hagstrom
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean, International Education
Guymon Hall
Guymon Hall
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Data Analyst
LIND
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Director of Graduate Fellowships, Enrollment, and Graduation Services
GEAR
Renee Hearon
Renee Hearon
(MEPH)-Microelectronics-Photonics
MEPH Program Specialist
Megan M. Hull
Megan M. Hull
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Assistant Director for Outreach and International Service Learning
Ashlie French Ivey
Ashlie French Ivey
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Administrative Analyst
Audra Johnston
Audra Johnston
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Associate Director of International Students & Scholars
HOLC
Daisy Juarez
Daisy Juarez
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
International Admissions Specialist
GEAR
Dakota Kalkstein
Dakota Kalkstein
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the GSIE Associate Deans
Gulshad Koshkarbaeva
Gulshad Koshkarbaeva
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Admissions Operations Manager
JoAnn C. Kvamme
JoAnn C. Kvamme
(ENDY)-Environmental Dynamics
Assistant Director, Environmental Dynamics Program
MAIN 336
Beverly Lackey
Beverly Lackey
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Graduate Admissions Specialist
Mark Larmoyeux
Mark Larmoyeux
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Paula Lasner
Paula Lasner
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Graduate Tuition Awards Specialist
GEAR
Jacob R. London
Jacob R. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Director of Testing Services
TEST
Kimberly D. London
Kimberly D. London
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Assistant Director for Admissions Operations
GEAR 044
Kristie Lutz
Kristie Lutz
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
HEI Program Coordinator (Exempt)
FUTR
Paul Maliska
Paul Maliska
(TEST)-Testing Services
Test Center Manager
Sarah Larson Malloy
Sarah Larson Malloy
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Director of Study Abroad and International Exchange
STAB
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Data Entry Center International Admissions
GEAR 044
Gabrielle Miller
Gabrielle Miller
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
GSIE Student Applications Specialist
Laura Moix
Laura Moix
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Graduate Student Support
Therese Moreno
Therese Moreno
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Graduate Fellowships and Program Support Assistant
Kate Morovat
Kate Morovat
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Programmer/Developer
Haxhire Myrteza
Haxhire Myrteza
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Program Coordinator, Study Abroad
Ai Nakanishi
Ai Nakanishi
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsored Programs
SSSP Coordinator for International Special Programs
FUTR
Rebecca Lynne Nighswonger
Rebecca Lynne Nighswonger
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Front Desk Administrator for Study Abroad
Deena R. Owens
Deena R. Owens
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Graduation Specialist/Theses and Dissertations
Sara Parrott
Sara Parrott
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Assistant Director of International Retention
Cheri Michelle Poellot
Cheri Michelle Poellot
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Assistant Director of CRM Administration and Special Projects
Brian T. Poepsel
Brian T. Poepsel
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Assistant Director, Study Abroad
STAB
John Post
John Post
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Director of Communications and Marketing
GEAR
Sedivy S. Reigh
Sedivy S. Reigh
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of GSIE Human Resources
GEAR
Julie A. Rogers
Julie A. Rogers
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Out-of-Career Registration & Retroactive Graduate Credit
Curt R. Rom
Curt R. Rom
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Dean of the Graduate School and International Education
University Professor, Horticulture Bumpers College
Katie Sabo
Katie Sabo
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Senior Study Abroad Coordinator
STAB
Steven Sevic
Steven Sevic
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Kalynn Marie Smith
Kalynn Marie Smith
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Transcript Credential Evaluator
GEAR 210
Cynthia Jane Smith
Cynthia Jane Smith
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Assistant Director for Outreach, ISS
Sara L. Spillars
Sara L. Spillars
(TEST)-Testing Services
Test Center Manager
LeAnn Suggs
LeAnn Suggs
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Assistant Director of UAConnect Support
UPTE
David V. Tolliver III
David V. Tolliver III
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Assistant Director of Graduate Recruitment and Outreach
Mayra G. Torres
Mayra G. Torres
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsored Programs
Associate Director for Special Programs (PAPSS)
FUTR
Christina Trammell
Christina Trammell
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Front Desk Administrator
GEAR
Andrew VanLew
Andrew VanLew
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Project/Program Specialist
Jason Steven Weaver
Jason Steven Weaver
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Data Entry Center Domestic Admissions
GEAR 044