Our Staff

Aaron Abbott
Aaron Abbott
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Assistant Director of Graduate Recruitment
Mohan Acharya
Mohan Acharya
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Post Doctoral Fellow
Nikki Anderson
Nikki Anderson
(ARSC)-Arts & Sciences
Administrative Specialist II
Karl E. Anderson
Karl E. Anderson
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Project/Program Specialist
Shanedra S. Barnes
Shanedra S. Barnes
(GREC)-Graduate Recruitment
Assistant Director of Outreach and Engagement
Rebecca Jean Booth
Rebecca Jean Booth
(TEST)-Testing Services
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Ruby M. Bowles
Ruby M. Bowles
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Student Applications Specialist
Julie Marie Brogan
Julie Marie Brogan
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
CEMB Analyst and Graduate & International Recruitment Assistance
Julie Lynn Burden
Julie Lynn Burden
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Director of Financial Affairs GSIE
John Mark Cagle II
John Mark Cagle II
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Recruitment and Marketing Specialist
Cameron Caja
Cameron Caja
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
Assistant Director of Custom and Short-Term Programs
Vince Capps
Vince Capps
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Computer Support Specialist (Exempt)
Kerry Cole
Kerry Cole
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Associate Director of Graduate Fellowships and Program Support
Catherine Lynn Cunningham
Catherine Lynn Cunningham
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
Sponsored Student Program Coordinator
Kristina Renee Curl
Kristina Renee Curl
(TEST)-Testing Services
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Andrew Dorman
Andrew Dorman
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Manager of Web & Design Services
Melissa Jean Erwin
Melissa Jean Erwin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Financial Affairs GSIE
Terri M. Fisher
Terri M. Fisher
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the Associate Deans
James Flammer
James Flammer
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Student Development Specialist
Gloria Ann Flores Passmore
Gloria Ann Flores Passmore
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
Director of Sponsored Students & Special Programs
Christina Foor
Christina Foor
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Cassie E. Franklin
Cassie E. Franklin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant to the Dean
Hannah Claire Franklin
Hannah Claire Franklin
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Administrative Specialist II
Michael C. Freeman
Michael C. Freeman
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Director of International Students & Scholars
Patricia Gamboa
Patricia Gamboa
(IREC)-International Recruitment
Director of International & Graduate Recruitment and Admissions
Lidia A. Gault
Lidia A. Gault
(TEST)-Testing Services
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Emily Graham
Emily Graham
(GRAD)-Graduate School
GSIE Deans' Office Front Desk Administrator
Guymon Hall
Guymon Hall
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Software Support Analyst
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
Vicky Lynn Hartwell
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Director of Graduate Fellowships and Student Support
Jacob Ian Hiatt
Jacob Ian Hiatt
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Lauren Rea Hughes
Lauren Rea Hughes
(GSSP)-Grad Sponsored Student Pgrms
Coordinator of Special Programs
Megan M. Hull
Megan M. Hull
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Ashlie French Ivey
Ashlie French Ivey
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Administrative Analyst
Audra Johnston
Audra Johnston
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Associate Director of International Students & Scholars
Renee Jones-Hearon
Renee Jones-Hearon
(MEPH)-Microelectronics-Photonics
MEPH Program Specialist
Meng Kong
Meng Kong
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Project/Program Specialist
Patricia R. Koski
Patricia R. Koski
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean of GSIE
JoAnn C. Kvamme
JoAnn C. Kvamme
(ENDY)-Environmental Dynamics
Assistant Director, Environmental Dynamics Program
Beverly Lackey
Beverly Lackey
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Student Applications Specialist
Mark Larmoyeux
Mark Larmoyeux
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Paula Lasner
Paula Lasner
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Graduate Tuition Awards Specialist
Heather M. London
Heather M. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Computer Support Technician for Testing Services
Kimberly D. London
Kimberly D. London
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Assistant Director for Admissions Operations
Jacob R. London
Jacob R. London
(TEST)-Testing Services
Associate Director of Testing Services
Sarah L. Malloy
Sarah L. Malloy
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Project/Program Manager (Exempt)
Leigh Ann Marshall
Leigh Ann Marshall
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Administrative Analyst
Cassandra L. McCraw
Cassandra L. McCraw
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Student Applications Specialist
Mike Miller
Mike Miller
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Data Entry Center International Admissions
Yassaman Mirdamadi
Yassaman Mirdamadi
(TEST)-Testing Services
Director, Testing Services
Alec Mize
Alec Mize
(TEST)-Testing Services
Extra Help Assistant
Veronica Mobley
Veronica Mobley
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Assistant Director, Study Abroad
Laura Moix
Laura Moix
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Director of Graduate Student Support
Therese Moreno
Therese Moreno
(GFEL)-Graduate Fellowships
Graduate Fellowships and Program Support Assistant
Haxhire Myrteza
Haxhire Myrteza
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Program Coordinator, Study Abroad
Kim LaScola Needy
Kim LaScola Needy
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Dean of the Graduate School and International Education
Professor of Industrial Engineering
Rebecca Lynne Nighswonger
Rebecca Lynne Nighswonger
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Front Desk Administrator for Study Abroad
Julie K. Olsen
Julie K. Olsen
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of Development, Graduate School and International Education, Research and Economic Development
Cheri Michelle Poellot
Cheri Michelle Poellot
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Assistant Director of CRM Administration and Special Projects
Brian T. Poepsel
Brian T. Poepsel
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Assistant Director, Study Abroad
Michael D. Rau
Michael D. Rau
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsored Programs
Student Support Coordinator for PAPSS
Sedivy S. Reigh
Sedivy S. Reigh
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Director of GSIE Human Resources
Julie A. Rogers
Julie A. Rogers
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Out-of-Career Registration & Retroactive Graduate Credit
Curt R. Rom
Curt R. Rom
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Associate Dean for International Education
University Professor, Horticulture Bumpers College
Katie Sabo
Katie Sabo
(STAB)-Office of Study Abroad & International
Senior Study Abroad Coordinator
Chris Serio
Chris Serio
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
International Credential & Transfer Credit Specialist
Steven Sevic
Steven Sevic
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
Rabia Shattuck
Rabia Shattuck
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Admissions Operations Manager & DSO
Cynthia Jane Smith
Cynthia Jane Smith
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Assistant Director for Outreach, ISS
Kalynn Marie Smith
Kalynn Marie Smith
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Transcript Credential Evaluator
Jerry Willie Stiles
Jerry Willie Stiles
(TEST)-Testing Services
HEI Program Coordinator (Non-Exempt)
LeAnn Suggs
LeAnn Suggs
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Assistant Director of UAConnect Support
Mayra G. Torres
Mayra G. Torres
(GSPR)-GRAD Special Sponsored Programs
Associate Director for Special Programs (PAPSS)
Amy Unruh
Amy Unruh
(SSRG)-Graduate Student Support, Reg, & Grad
Director of Communications, GSIE
Andrew VanLew
Andrew VanLew
(ISS)-International Students & Scholars
Project/Program Specialist
Carol Wade
Carol Wade
(GRAD)-Graduate School
International Program Accounting & Travel Claims Specialist
Erich Washausen
Erich Washausen
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Student Applications Specialist
Jason Steven Weaver
Jason Steven Weaver
(GADM)-Grad & Intl Admissions
Data Entry Center Domestic Admissions
Colleen Elizabeth Wells
Colleen Elizabeth Wells
(GRAD)-Graduate School
Administrative Specialist II